Spring 2017 Graduates Announced

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of spring semester 2017 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during spring semester 2017.

Graduates in the Class of 2017 included:

First name Last Name Degree Major Honors
Alisha Adams Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science
Amal Ahmed Bachelor of Science Health Management
Patrick Amerson Bachelor of Science Finance
Amiir Amin Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management
Logan Anderson Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Mgmt
Megan Anderson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Zackary Anderson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Jonique Andrews Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Joseph Arnold Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Mgmt High Distinction
Ashley Ayres Bachelor of Science Finance
Justin Barrett Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Cayden Barta Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Mitchel Barthel Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
James Battaglia Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Mark Becker Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt
Derek Beistad Bachelor of Science Communication Distinction
Michael Beiswenger Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Mgmt
Safa Ben Zarrouk Bibas Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt
Matthew Benge Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Aaron Bengtson Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Justin Bennek Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Mgmt
Cody Benson Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Michelle Bialac Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Distinction
Shawn Blad Bachelor of Science Accounting
Patricia Blair Bachelor of Science Management Distinction
Parker Bluhm Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
James Blundon Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management
Jenna Bollenbeck Bachelor of Science Health Management
Shelly Bowlin Bachelor of Science Accounting Distinction
Joseph Boyer Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Bailey Braatz Bachelor of Science Marketing and Management Distinction
Matthew Brake Bachelor of Science Finance
Megan Brault Bachelor of Science Finance
Jeremy Brunn Bachelor of Science Accounting
Cady Buche Bachelor of Science Communication
Heather Buchhop Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Biology High Distinction
Molly Buck Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
Robelyn Bueno Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Robert Burns Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Elizabeth Busch Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education
Lucas Cahoon Bachelor of Science Accounting
Christopher Cameron Bachelor of Science Finance Distinction
Jordan Carlson Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Stephanie Carlson Bachelor of Science Communication Distinction
Michael Chamberlin Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Zhao Chen Bachelor of Science Management
Carson Christian Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management High Distinction
Ibrahim Cisse Bachelor of Science Health Management
Shelby Clark Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business
Maranda Collum Bachelor of Science Accounting
Tyler Corrier Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Brittany Czapiewski Bachelor of Science Health Management
Ellen Dauphinais Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business
Anneka Davis Bachelor of Science Health Management
Jeremy Deitz Bachelor of Science Management
Samantha Deutsch Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance
Austin Dierks Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Mgmt
Ashley Drewes Bachelor of Science Marketing
Tyler Driscoll Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Nicole Dudycha Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Robert Eckard Jr. Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt
Amber Edblom Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Courtney Eickschen Bachelor of Science Accounting
Saul Evans Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management High Distinction
Chester Fishel Bachelor of Science Health Management High Distinction
Rebecca Fitzpatrick Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Connor Frank Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Kacie Frank Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Richard Freed Jr Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management
Whitney Gahlon Bachelor of Science Communication
Brittney Garwood Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Information Technology Mgmt and Manufacturing Management
Danielle Gau Bachelor of Science Exercise Sci and Wellness
Kallie Gau Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
Andreas Geist Bachelor of Science Aviation
Gregory Gonzalez Bachelor of Science Health Management High Distinction
Sara Grainger Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management
Lacey Greniger Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Emily Grimm Bachelor of Science Accounting
Michelle Haider Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Distinction
Kristen Halley Bachelor of Science Marketing
Abdul Hannan Bachelor of Science Software Engineering
Edward Hansen Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt
Brian Hanson Bachelor of Science Management
Trent Hanson Bachelor of Science Finance
Baillee Hauser Bachelor of Science Accounting and Health Management High Distinction
Haley Hedstrom Bachelor of Science Marketing
Nicole Heggem Bachelor of Science Accounting
Connor Hegrenes Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Paul Hegstad Bachelor of Science Accounting
Ashley Herberg Bachelor of Science Health Management
Amanda Hoffman Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Samantha Holcomb Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science
Abraham Hosch Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt High Distinction
Jamie Hovde Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Robert Howell Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Shichun Hu Bachelor of Science Management
Yuxiang Hu Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Sarah Hughes Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Ryan Hutton Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Constant Jackson Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Julie Job Neist Bachelor of Science Finance High Distinction
Kayla Johnson Bachelor of Science Health Management
Kelly Johnson Bachelor of Science Health Management
Timothy Johnson Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management
Andrew Kalenberg Bachelor of Science Accounting
Julia Kane Bachelor of Science Animal Science
John Kathrein Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management
Erica Kelash Bachelor of Science Accounting
Nathan Kelly Bachelor of Science Management
Allen Keomongkoth Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management
Joohwan Kim Bachelor of Science Management
Thomas Kinsella Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Carrie Kise Bachelor of Science Health Management
Jeffrey Knack Jr Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Distinction
Matthew Knealing Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Zachary Knutson Bachelor of Science International Business
Alec Koepp Bachelor of Science Software Engineering
Delaney Kohorst Bachelor of Science Marketing and Management
Joseph Krieger Bachelor of Science Management
Joshua Laine Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management High Distinction
Anthony Larson Bachelor of Science Health Management
Kristi Larson Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt Distinction
Alyssa LaSart Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Emily Lauder Bachelor of Science Health Management
Sidney Laurie Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education
Samantha Lemay Bachelor of Science Exercise Sci and Wellness
Susannah Lindquist Bachelor of Science Accounting High Distinction
Dong Liu Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Jacob Lorton Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Timothy Lowery Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management
Tao Ma Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Imran Mahmud Bachelor of Science Accounting
Marissa Mancillas Bachelor of Science English
Coltes Martin Bachelor of Science Communication
Michael Maw Bachelor of Science Accounting
Kenneth McChristion Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Michaela McCormick Bachelor of Science Communication
Drew McDurmin Bachelor of Science Management
Andrew McLean Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health
Elizabeth Meredith Bachelor of Science Management Distinction
Kayla Miller Bachelor of Science Equine Science
Zachary Moser Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Mallory Mushaben Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Ethan Nagel Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Chris Nelsen Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Distinction
Amanda Nelson Bachelor of Science Accounting Distinction
Eric Nistler Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management
Angela Oien Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
Dustin Olson Bachelor of Science Manufacturing Management and Quality Management
Tyler Oppegaard Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Information Technology Management
Chad O’Shea Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Scott Osowski Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health
Cody Pamperin Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Mgmt
Amanda Passe Bachelor of Science Accounting High Distinction
Lindsey Paul Bachelor of Science Communication
Lauren Pederson Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance Distinction
Jonathan Penn Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt
Diane Peroutky Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Brittany Peterson Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science
Nicole Peterson Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Rylee Peterson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Taylor Peterson Bachelor of Science Management
Kendra Privratsky Bachelor of Science Finance High Distinction
Ross Provow Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Bichen Qian Bachelor of Science Management
Jenna Quimby Bachelor of Science Health Management
Udara Rajaguru Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences
Hashim Ramadan Bachelor of Science Health Management
Hunter Rauvola Bachelor of Science Finance Distinction
Jennifer Redman Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management
Joshua Resch-Lien Bachelor of Science Marketing
Ryan Rynda Bachelor of Science Software Engineering Distinction
Cole Sanders Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Calvin Schermerhorn Bachelor of Science Aviation
Randy Schilling Bachelor of Science Management
Erin Schwarz Bachelor of Science Exercise Sci and Wellness
Jennifer Scott Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Timothy Scott Jr Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
Kary Sheppard Bachelor of Science Exercise Sci and Wellness
Chetram Singh Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt
Ashton Smith Bachelor of Science Accounting and Agricultural Business
Laura Smith Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship
Jordan Solie Bachelor of Science Management
Ke Song Bachelor of Science Management
Jaren Spilde Bachelor of Science Management
Joseph Stadnick Bachelor of Science Accounting
John Stager Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management
Courtney Stith Bachelor of Science Accounting Distinction
Tareyn Stomberg Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business Distinction
Taylor Storhoff Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Brandon Strickland Bachelor of Science Software Engineering
Rebecca Suchy Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business Distinction
Kathleen Sukup Bachelor of Science Accounting
Craig Swerdfiger Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Management
Luke Taschuk Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Misty Taylor Bachelor of Science Finance
Trent Terpstra Bachelor of Science Accounting
John Thielman Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management
DaKota Tilleraas Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Jody Tracy Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Colt Trebesch Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
Sierra Trost Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences High Distinction
Michael Tubbs Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Hannah Van Dyke Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science
Kaitlin Van Ruler Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business Distinction
Noelle Vertina Bachelor of Science Health Management
Duran Vigesaa Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Alyse Walton Bachelor of Science Management
Erin Wanderscheid Bachelor of Science Accounting
Chen Wang Bachelor of Science Management
Yunzhe Wang Bachelor of Science Management
Michael Warren Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management
Joshua Watts Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Christina Weisel Bachelor of Science Elementary Education
Sara Weiss Bachelor of Science Management Distinction
Lindsay Welch Bachelor of Science Communication
Katie Welp Bachelor of Science Management
Miranda Westover Bachelor of Science Health Management
Tyler Wiegman Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Joseph Wodarek Bachelor of Science Agronomy and Agricultural Business
Eric Wood Bachelor of Science Finance Distinction
Yao Wu Bachelor of Science Management
Zhiwei Xu Bachelor of Science Management
Yangxuan Yan Bachelor of Science Management
David Zapata Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Mgmt
Yaqing Zhou Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Ruqian Zhu Bachelor of Science Management

The University of Minnesota Crookston enrolls approximately 1,800 full-time students and is accredited by the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools. The U of M Crookston is a four-year baccalaureate degree granting institution, dedicated to learning, discovery and engagement in northwest Minnesota.