Students Named To Spring Semester 2017 Deans List

Students named to the spring semester 2017 Deans List were recently announced by the Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston. The U of M Crookston is one of the most respected career-oriented, technology-based universities in the nation.

To qualify for a place on the Deans List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 3.66 grade point average. The Crookston campus is the online leader in the University of Minnesota system and the only campus providing every full-time student with a laptop computer.

Students on the Deans List include:

Name Academic Plan
Arnold,Joseph D Agricultural Systems Mgmt
Aswege,Abi International Business
Aura,Stephen Information Technology Mgmt
Awender,Elizabeth Early Childhood Education
Bain,Jesse Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Bakke,Savannah R Marketing
Balk,Tanner James Applied Studies
Bayliss,Victoria Elementary Education
Beistad,Derek Andrew Communication
Bellerue,Kimberly Denelle Accounting
Bialac,Michelle Manufacturing Management/Quality Management
Blanchard,Tristan Gerard Information Technology Mgmt
Bolstad,Susan Eunhye Marketing
Braatz,Bailey Lanae Management/Marketing
Bradt,Mitchell Robert Lyle Finance
Burbine,David Finance
Burgess,Adam International Business
Burklund,Alec Natural Resources
Castillo,Kolby Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Chen,Chuyu Information Technology Mgmt
Chen,Jiadong Management
Chiejina,Stephen Nnamdi Health Management
Cochran,Mackenzie Jean Horticulture
Corrier,Tyler Natural Resources
Coster,Tessa B Natural Resources
Covlin,Danika Rose Marketing
Cross,William K Management
Davis,Anneka Health Management
Davy,Robby Agricultural Business
Deitz,Jeremy J Management
DeMartelaere,Hana R Animal Science
Deutsch,Samantha R Accounting/Finance
Dogan,Nikolina Exercise Sci and Wellness
Drayna,Madeline Sue Agricultural Business/Animal Science
Ekman,Davis Biology
Erickson,Anne Marie Health Management
Erickson,Elizabeth Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education
Fareed,Syeda Uneez Non Degree
Farley,Joe Information Technology Mgmt
Fenna,Whitney Marie Equine Science
Fitzpatrick,Mikayla M Health Management
Fontana,Josie Communication
Frank,Connor W Natural Resources
Freed,RJ Quality Management
Freund,Rachel Marie Exercise Sci and Wellness
Fuller,Jonathon Michael Management
Gahlon,Whitney Communication
Gau,Danielle Jordan Exercise Sci and Wellness
Gau,Kallie Nikol Elementary Education
Gilbertson,Kendra Management
Glass,Adam Applied Health
Gonzalez,Gregory M Health Management
Goodrich,Shaylin Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Grabowski,Leigh Ellen Accounting
Grack,Cheri Lynn Accounting
Greenberg,Zachary Noah Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Gullicks,Eric Jordan Agronomy
Hake,Kimberly Fay Applied Health
Hamre,Tianna Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Han,Ying Management
Hannan,Abdul Software Engineering
Hansen,Edward O Information Technology Mgmt
Harris,McKenzie Lynn Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education
Haverkost,Austin James Communication
Hedstrom,Haley M Marketing
Hegrenes,Connor E Natural Resources
Heilman,Allison Agricultural Business
Hicks,Laura Marie Animal Science
Hjelle,Reed Matthew Exercise Sci and Wellness
Holecek,Kyle William Management
Hoyt,Dakota Duwayne Communication
Hu,Shichun Management
Huffman,Christopher M Agricultural Business/Agronomy
Hughes,Alison Early Childhood Education
Humble,Ashlee Accounting
Huso,Logan Criminal Justice
Jacobson,Lacy Alexandra Agricultural Business
Jaeckel,Ronny Management
Johnson,Ethan C Management
Johnson,Gregory Allen Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Johnson,Lauren Ashley Equine Science
Johnson,Reece Michael Agricultural Business
Jones,Rhiannon Undecided
Keomongkoth,Allen Quality Management
Kim,Dave Undecided
Kim,Tae Ho English
Kishel,Miranda Marie Finance
Kjos,Keaton Alan Management
Klaphake,Kassidy Joan Sport & Recreation Mgmt/Exercise Sci & Wellness
Kleindl,T’mone Software Engineering
Kloster,Carlayne Accounting
Knack,Jeffrey M Criminal Justice
Knaeble,Emily Accounting/Finance
Knickerbocker,Chase Finance
Kohorst,Delaney P Management/Marketing
Kowalenko,Cody Elementary Education
Kresl,Morgan Marie Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Langerak,Kyla Jo Animal Science
Langlois,Julianna M Equine Science
Larsen,Kristine Marie Finance
Leaman,Bailey Agricultural Education
Lee,Alexander Marcel Applied Health
Lee,Kevin Undecided
Lemay,Brian Aviation/Natural Resources
Leuer,Sabrina Agronomy/Horticulture
Li,Changle Software Engineering
Long,Trevor Escobar Biology/Health Sciences
Mann,Wesley J Natural Resources
Matzke,Hunter Natural Resources
Mazour,Nicole Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr
Mbanga,Marshall Information Technology Mgmt
Mendez,Dylan John McKenzie Information Technology Mgmt
Miller,Kayla Jo Equine Science
Milligan,Logan Elliot Agricultural Education
Mills,Maggie Kathleen Animal Science/Communication
Moon,Hee In Biology
Morales,Maggie Rose Exercise Sci and Wellness
Munger,Christian Rene Information Technology Mgmt
Neaman,Nolan Ray Marketing
Nelson,Amanda Janiece Accounting
Noga,Micaela Beth Health Management
Nunes,Ashley Renae Health Management
Olson,Amanda Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Pagliano,Anthony Finance
Passe,Amanda Susan Accounting
Paul,Lindsey Kathryn Communication
Peterson,Brittany Animal Science/Equine Science
Pham,Nguyen Nhu Early Childhood Education
Qureshi,Samir Anjum Accounting
Rasicot,Jamie Louise Accounting
Reichert,Monica Agricultural Education
Richert,Triston K Finance/Marketing
Ridl,Jasmine M Animal Science
Ringdahl,Sarah Ann Management
Roberts,Samara Management
Roczey,Camrin Information Technology Mgmt
Rodriguez Delgado,Addaleigh Criminal Justice
Rounds,Benjamin Finance
Sanders,Cole F Natural Resources
Santillanez,Desariah Natural Resources
Schilling,Melissa Tutor Natural Resources
Schneider,Kristin Ann Management
Schoenicke,Amber Exercise Sci and Wellness
Schroeder,Kristina Rose Animal Science/Equine Science
Siegersma,Abby Natural Resources
Sikkink,Kaitlin Biology
Smedsrud,Laura Natural Resources
Smith,Chloe Ruth Finance/Management
Sogge,Bjorn Robert Agricultural Business
Sonoda,Yu Management
Stangeland,Kayla Ann Elementary Education
Stith,Courtney Accounting
Stomberg,Tareyn Agricultural Business/Animal Science
Storhoff,Taylor L Animal Science
Stratton,Logan Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Strickland,Brandon Marc Software Engineering
Suchy,Rebecca Agricultural Business/Animal Science
Syvertson,Luke Accounting
Taschuk,Luke A Natural Resources
Taylor,Misty Finance
Thapaliya,Pratima Exercise Sci and Wellness
Thibodeau,Jack Austin Criminal Justice
Thomas,Alyssa Margaret Medical Laboratory Science
Tilleraas,DaKota Nicole Animal Science
Van Ruler,Kaitlin Agricultural Business/Animal Science
Vandenheuvel,Becca Elementary Education
Viger,Alexander Aviation
Vorlicek,Jasmine L Management
Warmack,James H Management
Weakley,Paige Exercise Sci and Wellness
Weber,Lindsey Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr
Weber,Tori Agricultural Business
Weidenborner,Whitney Exercise Sci and Wellness
Weisel,Trina Marie Elementary Education
Weiss,Sara A Management
White,Kristi Lea Accounting
Whitney,Elsa Alyce Information Technology Mgmt
Williams,Morgan E Early Childhood Education/Elementary Education
Wilson,Tamatha Health Management
Wodarek,Joseph Russell Agricultural Business/Agronomy
Wolf,Kathryn Animal Science
Wu,Yao Management
Xu,Yangyang Management
Yan,Yangxuan Management
Yoo,Mark Undecided
Young,Selena S Equine Science
Zezza,Kitri Early Childhood Education
Zhang,Haoxiang Software Engineering
Zimny,Morgan Animal Science